OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Schedule

 

Final is on March 14 from 1:25 to 3pm in CBB 110 (our classroom)

Schedule in pdf format

BIOE 127 – Winter 2018
Month Date Day Time Lecture Topic Time Labs
Jan 8 Mon 1:25-3:00p I Definitions, Methods, & History of Ichthyology 3:25-6:25p Scientific Illustration
9 Tue 8:25-11:25a Scientific Illustration
10 Wed 1:25-3:00p II Systematics, Evolution, & Phylogenetics 3:25-6:25p Scientific Illustration
11 Thur 12:00-3:00p Scientific Illustration
12 Fri
13 Sat
14 Sun
15 Mon Martin Luther King Day no lab no lab
16 Tue no lab no lab
17 Wed 1:25-3:00p III Conodonts and Agnatha no lab no lab
18 Thur no lab no lab
19 Fri
20 Sat
21 Sun
22 Mon 1:25-3:00p IV Chondrichthyes & Sarcopterygians 3:25-6:25p Meristics & Morphometrics
23 Tue 8:25-11:25a Meristics & Morphometrics
24 Wed 1:25-3:00p V Non-Acanthopterygian Teleostean 3:25-6:25p Meristics & Morphometrics
25 Thur 12:00-3:00p Meristics & Morphometrics
26 Fri
27 Sat
28 Sun
29 Mon 1:25-3:00p VI Acanthopterygians 3:25-6:25p Fish in Jars
30 Tue 8:25-11:25a Fish in Jars
31 Wed 1:25-3:00p VII Form & Movement 3:25-6:25p Fish in Jars
Feb 1 Thur 12:00-3:00p Fish in Jars
2 Fri
3 Sat
4 Sun
5 Mon 1:25-3:00p NA MIDTERM 3:25-6:25p Fish in Jars
6 Tue 8:25-11:25a Fish in Jars
7 Wed 1:25-3:00p VIII Physiology 3:25-6:25p Fish in Jars
8 Thur 12:00-3:00p Fish in Jars
9 Fri
10 Sat
11 Sun
12 Mon 1:25-3:00p IX Feeding 3:25-6:25p Shark Dissection
13 Tue 8:25-11:25a Shark Dissection
14 Wed 1:25-3:00p X Reproduction 3:25-6:25p Shark Dissection
15 Thur 12:00-3:00p Shark Dissection
16 Fri
17 Sat
18 Sun
19 Mon NA Presidents Day no lab no lab
20 Tue no lab no lab
21 Wed 1:25-3:00p XI Perception no lab no lab
22 Thur no lab no lab
23 Fri
24 Sat
25 Sun
26 Mon 1:25-3:00p XII Behavior 3:25-6:25p Observation-Seymour Center
27 Tue 8:25-11:25a Observation-Seymour Center
28 Wed 1:25-3:00p XIII Marine Ecology 3:25-6:25p Observation-Seymour Center
March 1 Thur 12:00-3:00p Observation-Seymour Center
2 Fri
3 Sat
4 Sun
5 Mon 1:25-3:00p XIV Speciation Genetics 3:25-6:25p Dissection – Age and Growth
6 Tue 8:25-11:25a Dissection – Age and Growth
7 Wed 1:25-3:00p XV Zoogeography -  Habitats 3:25-6:25p Dissection – Age and Growth
8 Thur 12:00-3:00p Dissection – Age and Growth
9 Fri
10 Sat
11 Sun
12 Mon 1:25-3:00p XVI Fisheries & Conservation 3:25-6:25p Lab Practical
13 Tue 8:25-11:25a Lab Practical
14 Wed 1:25-3:00p NA FINAL 3:25-6:25p Lab Practical
15 Thur 12:00-3:00p Lab Practical
16 Fri